Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Middlebury Indoor Invitational 2019 Results - Middlebury Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: 802 Timing Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 05:06 PM
Middlebury Invitational - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019
New Balance Foundation Track/Virtue Field Hou
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 7.97 2017 Elizabeth Walkes, Middlebury
NB House: @ 7.61 1/21/2017 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gorodentsev, Anya Vermont ! 7.96q
2 Isley, Ally Williams 8.08q
3 Gardner, Laura St. Lawrence 8.41q
4 Jacoby, Liza Williams 8.69
5 Morss, Caroline Middlebury 8.77 8.766
6 Young, Jessica St. Lawrence 9.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Green, Kennedy Williams 8.01q
2 Cunningham, Deja Williams 8.20q
3 Blair, Desirae Plattsburgh 8.55q
4 Hopwood, Bronwen Castleton Un 8.72
5 Helgeland, Vanessa St. Lawrence 9.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tan, Kiara Williams ! 7.95q
2 Greenberg, Ellie Middlebury 8.09q
3 Collison, Davis Williams 8.15q
4 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 8.75
5 Cristiano, Ava Plattsburgh 8.77 8.765
6 Ostrow-Remy, Sierra Castleton Un 8.78
7 Reichheld, Emma Williams 9.08
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 7.97 2017 Elizabeth Walkes, Middlebury
NB House: @ 7.61 1/21/2017 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tan, Kiara Williams 7.84! 10
2 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.94! 8
3 Gorodentsev, Anya Vermont 7.95! 6
4 Isley, Ally Williams 8.01 5
5 Greenberg, Ellie Middlebury 8.11 4
6 Cunningham, Deja Williams 8.13 3
7 Collison, Davis Williams 8.16 2
8 Gardner, Laura St. Lawrence 8.30 1
9 Blair, Desirae Plattsburgh 8.54
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 25.67 2018 Kate McCluskey, Middlebury
NB House: @ 25.14 1/20/2018 Audrey Jackson, Rive-Sud
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Maier, Emily Castleton Un 30.19
2 Leeds, Heidi Williams 30.64
3 Mihulka, Ricki Castleton Un 32.39
Section 2
1 Rossier, Mikayla Plattsburgh 30.61
2 Reichheld, Emma Williams 30.80
3 Helgeland, Vanessa St. Lawrence 30.88
Section 3
1 Seidman, Allison Plattsburgh 28.80 2
2 Morss, Caroline Middlebury 29.12
3 Maier, Lydia Castleton Un 29.56
4 Cristiano, Ava Plattsburgh 29.59
5 Young, Jessica St. Lawrence 30.43
Section 4
1 Gardner, Laura St. Lawrence 27.21 5
2 Jacoby, Liza Williams 28.28 4
3 Girvan, Liz Williams 28.54 3
4 Isley, Ally Williams 28.81 1
5 Plouffe, Kiana St. Lawrence 29.37
Section 5
1 John, Sonia Vermont 26.17 10
2 Collison, Davis Williams 26.57 8
3 McGrath, Gretchen Middlebury 26.83 6
4 Hopwood, Bronwen Castleton Un 28.85
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 56.21 2016 Kate McCluskey, Middlebury
NB House: @ 56.94 1/20/2018 Audrey Jackson, Rive-Sud
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Haley, Faith Plattsburgh 1:05.51
2 Mattoon, Abigail St. Lawrence 1:06.63
Section 2
1 Girvan, Liz Williams 1:03.90 3
2 Johnson, Nicole Middlebury 1:04.03 1
3 Canet, Taylor Plattsburgh 1:04.93
4 Cooper, Alexa Vermont 1:06.98
Section 3
1 John, Sonia Vermont 59.43 10
2 Dunn, Ella Williams 59.59 8
3 Munz, Julia Middlebury 1:01.48 6
4 O'Mara, Ava Middlebury 1:02.01 5
5 Kelly, Danielle Vermont 1:03.10 4
6 Olson, Allie Vermont 1:03.99 2
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1:17.55 2016 Lucy Lang, Middlebury
NB House: @ 1:17.55 2016 Lucy Lang, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Maier, Lydia Castleton Un 1:23.05 6
2 Foster, Anna St. Lawrence 1:25.09 5
3 Juch, Uatchet Vermont 1:25.93 4
Section 2
1 Curtis, Alex Vermont 1:19.93 10
2 Nugent, Julia Vermont 1:22.96 8
3 Riccitelli, Holly St. Lawrence 1:29.49 3
4 Jordan, Chelsey Williams 1:30.98 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 2:11.36 2013 Juliet Ryan-Davis, Middlebury
NB House: @ 2:14.11 2016 Abigail Wright, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reynolds, Charlotte St. Lawrence 2:46.96
2 Darrell, Ashley Castleton Un 3:01.75
3 Molina, Jennifer Plattsburgh 3:10.62
Section 2
1 Corbett, Jacqueline Plattsburgh 2:38.53 2
2 Haley, Faith Plattsburgh 2:41.42 1
3 McDonough, Aislyn Plattsburgh 2:42.96
4 Barrett, Mikayla Plattsburgh 2:46.88
Section 3
1 Wilson, Meg Middlebury 2:18.80 10
2 Pease, Katelyn Middlebury 2:20.86 8
3 Bulczynski, Emily Middlebury 2:25.82 6
4 McAnaney, Maura St. Lawrence 2:28.50 5
5 Beck, Kayla St. Lawrence 2:30.28 4
6 Bartlett, Claire St. Lawrence 2:31.76 3
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 4:51.28 2012 Margo Cramer, Middlebury
NB House: @ 4:56.15 2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kelly, Rory Middlebury 5:05.84 10
2 Greene, Tasha Middlebury 5:08.41 8
3 Nadler, Abigail Middlebury 5:16.29 6
4 Scott, Abby Williams 5:19.19 5
5 Smith, Chloe Middlebury 5:28.95 4
6 Scott, Cassidy St. Lawrence 5:36.78 3
7 Corbett, Jacqueline Plattsburgh 5:39.00 2
8 Barrett, Mikayla Plattsburgh 5:40.64 1
9 Wells, Lilly Williams 5:45.81
10 Thomas, Kristen Plattsburgh 6:19.77
11 Molina, Jennifer Plattsburgh 6:48.00
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 9:58.71 2016 Abigail Nadler, Middlebury
NB House: @ 10:08.10 2016 Nicole Zeinstra, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Rory Middlebury 10:17.59 10
2 Walker, Ashley St. Lawrence 10:27.01 8
3 Driscoll, Caroline St. Lawrence 10:38.58 6
4 Livernois, Leah St. Lawrence 10:39.27 5
5 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan Williams 10:44.59 4
6 Klickstein, Lindsay Williams 10:58.80 3
7 Gowgiel, Janelle Williams 11:00.19 2
8 Barrett, Erica Williams 11:02.23 1
9 Kluchinski, Catherine St. Lawrence 11:07.43
10 Kirkpatrick, Grace Middlebury 11:18.22
11 Block, Rebecca Plattsburgh 11:23.11
12 Faucher, Patricia St. Lawrence 11:29.82
13 Campbell, Annika Plattsburgh 12:28.69
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 8.99 2017 Maddie Pronovost, Middlebury
NB House: @ 8.74 1/20/2018 Niamani Morrison, Albany
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Boerke, Kristen Plattsburgh 9.90q 9.900
1 Walker, Catherine Middlebury 9.90q 9.900
3 Mattoon, Abigail St. Lawrence 10.64q
4 Roberts, Anika Plattsburgh 11.01q
5 Rossier, Mikayla Plattsburgh 12.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Caprood, Isabel St. Lawrence 9.97q
2 Diestel, Mary Vermont 10.25q
3 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 10.35q 10.341
4 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 10.35q 10.349
5 Maier, Emily Castleton Un 10.71q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 8.99 2017 Maddie Pronovost, Middlebury
NB House: @ 8.74 1/20/2018 Niamani Morrison, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Boerke, Kristen Plattsburgh 9.74 10
2 Walker, Catherine Middlebury 9.85 8
3 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 10.18 6
4 Caprood, Isabel St. Lawrence 10.20 5
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 10.37 4
6 Diestel, Mary Vermont 10.49 3
7 Mattoon, Abigail St. Lawrence 10.72 2
8 Maier, Emily Castleton Un 10.96 1
9 Roberts, Anika Plattsburgh 11.22
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1:46.84 1/28/2017 Middlebury, Middlebury
L Walkes, E Greenberg, M Pronovost, M Edmondson
NB House: @ 1:44.19 2016 , Rhode Island College
Wosencroft, Judd, Grammas, Brunelle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams 'A' 1:46.13! 10
1) Tan, Kiara 2) Green, Kennedy
3) Collison, Davis 4) Dunn, Ella
2 Middlebury 'A' 1:50.77 8
1) Cook, Alex 2) McClain, Julia
3) Greenberg, Ellie 4) Topping, Jackie
3 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 1:53.75 6
1) Canet, Taylor 2) Cristiano, Ava
3) Seidman, Allison 4) Boerke, Kristen
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 3:51.28 2016 , Middlebury
Kearney, Lang, Fernandez, Morris
NB House: @ 3:58.65 2016 Middlebury, Middlebury
Kearney, Lang, Fernandez, Morris
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 4:09.74 10
1) Lang, Lucy 2) O'Mara, Ava
3) Holly, Kate 4) McGrath, Gretchen
2 Vermont 'A' 4:19.61 8
1) Kelly, Danielle 2) Diestel, Mary
3) Olson, Allie 4) Juch, Uatchet
3 St. Lawrence 'A' 4:21.94 6
1) Foster, Anna 2) Gardner, Laura
3) Mattoon, Abigail 4) Brown, Libby
-- St. Lawrence 'B' x4:35.29
1) McAnaney, Maura 2) Bartlett, Claire
3) Beck, Kayla 4) Scott, Cassidy
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1.81m 2000 Kristy Laramee, Middlebury
NB House: @ 1.71m 2017 Emma Egan, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Boerke, Kristen Plattsburgh 1.46m 4-09.50 10
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Beauchamp, Ann Plattsburgh 1.41m 4-07.50 8
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 1.36m 4-05.50 6
1.31 1.36 1.41
O XO XXX
4 Coupas, Hannah Castleton Un J1.36m 4-05.50 5
1.31 1.36 1.41
XO XO XXX
5 Rossier, Mikayla Plattsburgh J1.36m 4-05.50 4
1.31 1.36 1.41
XXO XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 3.41m 2017 Kreager Taber, Middlebury
NB House: @ 3.80m 2016 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hao, Kelsie Williams 3.60m! 11-09.75 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Murphy, Maggie Williams 3.50m! 11-05.75 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Taber, Kreager Middlebury 3.35m 10-11.75 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Young, Cristina Williams 3.20m 10-06.00 5
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Colwell, Molly Middlebury 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Cannon, Marina Vermont 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Roberts, Anika Plattsburgh J3.05m 10-00.00 2
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
8 Tack, Stephanie Vermont J3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Becker, Kaia Vermont 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Leeds, Heidi Williams 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
11 Esty, Abigail St. Lawrence J2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 5.39m 2017 Maddie Pronovost, Middlebury
NB House: @ 5.60m 2016 Abena Asare, Wellesley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uriarte, Alessandra St. Lawrence 4.76m 15-07.50 4.50
4.28m 4.41m 4.50m 4.31m 4.53m 4.76m
2 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra Middlebury 4.61m 15-01.50 2
4.48m 4.37m 4.61m 4.61m 4.56m 4.60m
3 Barns, Cady Middlebury 4.51m 14-09.75 1
4.38m 4.51m 4.44m 4.23m 4.33m PASS
4 Topping, Jackie Middlebury 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30m FOUL 4.28m
5 Maier, Emily Castleton Un 4.20m 13-09.50
4.20m 4.12m 3.51m
5 Mihulka, Ricki Castleton Un 4.20m 13-09.50
3.83m 3.91m 4.20m
7 Esty, Abigail St. Lawrence 4.01m 13-02.00
4.01m 3.97m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hao, Kelsie Williams 5.22m 17-01.50 10
5.22m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Gorodentsev, Anya Vermont 5.10m 16-08.75 8
4.80m FOUL 4.79m 4.82m 5.10m 5.07m
3 Chapman, Maria Williams 4.79m 15-08.75 6
4.78m 4.63m 4.67m 4.79m 4.73m PASS
4 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 4.76m 15-07.50 4.50
4.74m 4.64m 4.56m 4.52m 4.45m 4.76m
5 Hopwood, Bronwen Castleton Un 4.69m 15-04.75 3
4.69m 3.53m 4.55m 4.59m 4.62m 4.36m
6 Riccitelli, Holly St. Lawrence 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m 3.53m 4.40m FOUL 4.44m FOUL
7 Diestel, Mary Vermont 4.41m 14-05.75
4.41m FOUL FOUL
8 Plouffe, Kiana St. Lawrence 4.40m 14-05.25
4.26m 4.40m 4.16m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 11.21m 2009 Kelley Coughlan, Middlebury
NB House: @ 11.95m 1/28/2017 Chloe Rogers, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Uriarte, Alessandra St. Lawrence 10.30m 33-09.50 10
10.15m 10.14m FOUL 10.12m 10.22m 10.30m
2 Riccitelli, Holly St. Lawrence 10.27m 33-08.50 8
FOUL FOUL 10.27m FOUL 10.01m 10.04m
3 Barns, Cady Middlebury 10.10m 33-01.75 6
FOUL FOUL 10.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ameer, Simone Middlebury 9.91m 32-06.25 5
9.62m 9.82m 9.58m 9.26m 9.65m 9.91m
5 Helgeland, Vanessa St. Lawrence 8.95m 29-04.50 4
8.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.85m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 12.47m 2017 Helene Rowland, Middlebury
NB House: @ 13.52m 2016 Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bjelko, Kaitlyn Plattsburgh 9.36m 30-08.50
8.74m 9.36m 8.85m 8.80m 8.72m 7.68m
2 Costa, Cassandra Plattsburgh 8.91m 29-02.75
8.91m 8.03m 8.81m
3 Rhoads, Bliss Plattsburgh 8.76m 28-09.00
8.14m 8.68m 8.76m
3 Potter, Jessica St. Lawrence 8.76m 28-09.00
8.76m 8.40m 8.75m
5 Walsh, Emma Middlebury 8.27m 27-01.75
7.67m 8.27m 8.16m
6 Steele, Thandi Williams 8.10m 26-07.00
7.04m 8.10m 7.50m
7 Morley-McLaughlin, There Williams 7.88m 25-10.25
7.46m 7.39m 7.88m
8 Blair, Desirae Plattsburgh 7.26m 23-10.00
7.26m 6.69m 6.99m
9 Stoker, McKenzie Williams 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m 6.08m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Rowland, Helene Middlebury 11.67m 38-03.50 10
11.41m FOUL 11.44m 11.34m 11.67m FOUL
2 Ferland, Morgan Vermont 11.54m 37-10.50 8
10.88m 11.21m 10.94m 11.09m 11.54m 11.26m
3 Merchant, Kathleen St. Lawrence 11.28m 37-00.25 6
10.95m 10.42m 11.28m 10.41m 10.10m 10.41m
4 Myricks, Journey Plattsburgh 11.07m 36-04.00 5
11.07m 10.69m 10.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Merchant, Kimberly St. Lawrence 10.83m 35-06.50 4
10.37m 10.29m 10.83m FOUL 9.91m 10.27m
6 Gibson, Katherine Plattsburgh 10.43m 34-02.75 3
8.68m 9.70m 9.63m 9.46m 10.43m 9.93m
7 Norberg, Sara St. Lawrence 10.35m 33-11.50 2
10.18m 10.12m 10.14m FOUL 9.83m 10.35m
8 Gilbert, Evelin St. Lawrence 10.20m 33-05.75 1
9.80m 9.72m 9.42m 9.45m 10.20m 9.18m
9 Cunningham, Hannah Plattsburgh 9.34m 30-07.75
FOUL 8.81m 9.34m
10 Lothrop, Julia Middlebury 9.08m 29-09.50
8.29m 9.08m 8.56m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 15.08m 2008 Jennifer Currie, Middlebury
NB House: @ 18.95m 1/21/2017 Chinwe Igwe, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Conners, Libby St. Lawrence 12.16m 39-10.75 1
12.16m FOUL 11.63m 11.53m FOUL FOUL
2 Myricks, Journey Plattsburgh 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m FOUL 10.54m
3 Norberg, Sara St. Lawrence 11.88m 38-11.75
11.40m 11.88m 11.08m
4 Merchant, Kimberly St. Lawrence 10.46m 34-04.00
9.92m FOUL 10.46m
5 Costa, Cassandra Plattsburgh 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m FOUL 8.63m
6 Bjelko, Kaitlyn Plattsburgh 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m FOUL 6.38m
7 Rhoads, Bliss Plattsburgh 8.49m 27-10.25
8.43m 8.49m 7.41m
8 Morley-McLaughlin, There Williams 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.61m
-- Stoker, McKenzie Williams FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ferland, Morgan Vermont 15.27m! 50-01.25 10
14.50m 13.84m 14.80m 12.39m 14.01m 15.27m
2 Stearns, Ally Castleton Un 13.88m 45-06.50 8
11.39m FOUL 13.43m 13.88m 13.49m 13.71m
3 Cunningham, Hannah Plattsburgh 13.07m 42-10.75 6
11.79m 13.01m 13.07m FOUL 12.26m FOUL
4 Ray, Emily Middlebury 12.77m 41-10.75 5
12.42m 12.09m FOUL 11.89m FOUL 12.77m
5 Potter, Jessica St. Lawrence 12.52m 41-01.00 4
12.07m 11.73m 11.97m 12.32m 12.52m 12.02m
6 Gibson, Katherine Plattsburgh 12.39m 40-07.75 3
12.39m 12.19m 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Merchant, Kathleen St. Lawrence 12.23m 40-01.50 2
12.23m FOUL 11.82m 10.73m 11.63m FOUL
8 Gilbert, Evelin St. Lawrence 12.15m 39-10.50
10.36m 11.41m 12.15m 10.57m 10.85m FOUL
9 Steele, Thandi Williams 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.30m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Loomis, Sierra Williams 2:30.52 686
2 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 2:34.97 632
3 Ith, Izabelle Williams 2:37.77 599
4 Egan, Emma Williams 2:38.04 596
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 3:01.53 351
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ubl, Caitlin Williams 8.83 946
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.28 852
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 9.61 787
Section 2
1 Egan, Emma Williams 9.57 794
2 Loomis, Sierra Williams 9.88 735
3 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 10.30 657
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Egan, Emma Williams 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 Ubl, Caitlin Williams 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Ith, Izabelle Williams 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP O XO XO XO O O XXO XXX
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP O O XO O XO XO XXX
6 Loomis, Sierra Williams 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ith, Izabelle Williams 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.33m 5.18m 5.43m
2 Egan, Emma Williams 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.08m 5.19m 5.35m
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.79m 4.97m 4.69m
4 Loomis, Sierra Williams 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.65m 4.68m 4.78m
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.23m 4.55m 4.73m
-- Ubl, Caitlin Williams FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ubl, Caitlin Williams 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.60m 9.33m 9.41m
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.92m 9.03m 8.74m
3 Egan, Emma Williams 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.88m 8.86m FOUL
4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.70m 8.31m 8.36m
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 8.11m 26-07.25 406
8.11m 7.67m 8.09m
6 Loomis, Sierra Williams 8.08m 26-06.25 405
7.78m 8.08m 7.96m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 3408 2017 Maddie Pronovost, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egan, Emma Williams 3406 10
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 3252 8
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 3139 6
4 Loomis, Sierra Williams 2849 5
5 Dieffenbach, Anna St. Lawrence 2522 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 7.07 2018 Nicholas Hendrix, Middlebury
NB House: @ 6.93 2017 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 O'Flaherty, Cole Williams 7.29q
2 Hall, Trent Williams 7.35q 7.347
3 Chu, Kevin Sprinticity X7.44q
4 Brush, Andrew St. Lawrence 7.58
5 Watson, Canute Castleton Un 7.70
6 Tantum, Henry Middlebury 7.90
7 Lisai, Caleb Castleton Un 7.93
8 Bailey, Clayton Castleton Un 8.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clough, Ian St. Lawrence 7.08q
2 Banky, Conor Middlebury 7.21q
3 Barry, Ryan Castleton Un 7.40q 7.804
4 Durst, Matthew Middlebury 7.49q
5 Douglas-Hughes, Skye Vermont 7.62
6 Mecha, Sam Williams 7.65
7 Ouimet, Joseph Castleton Un 7.81 7.806
8 Garrow, Dakota Castleton Un 7.92
9 Boeke, Ryan Castleton Un 8.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Asanya, Chike Vermont 7.28q
2 Noor, Ahmed Vermont 7.35q 7.342
3 Zhou, John Williams 7.77
4 Ryan, Rudy Castleton Un 7.81 7.806
5 Kukla, Connor Castleton Un 7.86
6 Romain, Laurance Castleton Un 7.94
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 7.07 2018 Nicholas Hendrix, Middlebury
NB House: @ 6.93 2017 Romario Bailey, Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clough, Ian St. Lawrence 6.99! 10
2 Banky, Conor Middlebury 7.17 8
3 Barry, Ryan Castleton Un 7.27 6
4 O'Flaherty, Cole Williams 7.28 5 7.274
5 Hall, Trent Williams 7.28 3.50 7.280
5 Asanya, Chike Vermont 7.28 3.50 7.280
7 Chu, Kevin Sprinticity X7.48
8 Durst, Matthew Middlebury 7.49 2
-- Noor, Ahmed Vermont DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 22.20 2017 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury
NB House: @ 22.26 2/17/2018 Anthony Kardonsky, Tufts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ryan, Rudy Castleton Un 26.00
2 Lisai, Caleb Castleton Un 26.13
3 Watson, Canute Castleton Un 26.26
Section 2
1 Borrus, Marshall Williams 25.52
2 Meddings, Michael Plattsburgh 26.44
3 Leaper, Jacob Plattsburgh 27.62
Section 3
1 Holley, Nolan Williams 24.05
2 Bassett, Chris Williams 24.09
3 Barry, Ryan Castleton Un 24.16
4 Burbage, Cole St. Lawrence 25.04
5 Kukla, Connor Castleton Un 25.59
Section 4
1 Asanya, Chike Vermont 23.51 1
2 Regula, Karol Williams 23.81
3 Fong, Elliott Williams 23.83
4 Wilson, Miles St. Lawrence 24.27
5 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah Middlebury 25.09
Section 5
1 Clough, Ian St. Lawrence 22.87 8
2 White, Gordon St. Lawrence 22.88 6
3 Banky, Conor Middlebury 23.19 4
4 Coleman, Arden Middlebury 23.30 2
5 Garrow, Dakota Castleton Un 25.37
Section 6
1 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 22.43 10
2 Robertson, William Middlebury 23.08 5
3 Juniper, William Vermont 23.26 3
4 Ogilvie, Eli Vermont 23.71
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 47.81 2018 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury
NB House: @ 48.66 2/17/2018 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Regula, Karol Williams 53.78 2
2 Jung, Brenden Plattsburgh 54.05 1
3 Wada Law, Isaki Williams 55.60
4 Hepburn, Alex Plattsburgh 56.02
5 Meddings, Michael Plattsburgh 57.59
Section 2
1 Juniper, William Vermont 52.09 10
2 Fong, Elliott Williams 52.84 8
3 Bassett, Chris Williams 52.88 6
4 Holley, Nolan Williams 52.95 5
5 Wickland Shearer, Elijah St. Lawrence 53.01 4
6 Wilson, Miles St. Lawrence 53.25 3
Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1:04.68 2017 James Mulliken, Middlebury
NB House: @ 1:04.87 1/13/2018 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tadano, Sawyer Middlebury 1:08.63 10
2 Ogilvie, Eli Vermont 1:09.33 8
3 Horton, Walker Vermont 1:10.45 6
4 Garrow, Dakota Castleton Un 1:12.74 5
5 Biwott, Felix Williams 1:13.32 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1:51.97 2017 Kevin Serrao, Middlebury
NB House: @ 1:54.81 2/17/2018 Hiroto Watanabe, Tufts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie, Robert St. Lawrence 2:01.56 10
2 Whitehead, Adam Plattsburgh 2:02.10 8
3 McGaugh, James Middlebury 2:02.32 6
4 Schmeizer, Evan St. Lawrence 2:04.24 5
5 Mora, Kyle Plattsburgh 2:29.04 4
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 2:27.12 2017 Kevin Serrao, Middlebury
NB House: @ 2:29.65 1/14/2017 Kevin Serrao, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chianese, Joseph Plattsburgh 2:55.08 3
2 Cahillane, Charles St. Lawrence 2:55.13 2
3 Keach, Brian Plattsburgh 2:57.39 1
Section 2
1 Montgomery, Connor Middlebury 2:39.40 10
2 Groves, Luke Plattsburgh 2:40.84 8
3 Evans, Nate Middlebury 2:41.12 6
4 Wasserstein, Michael Middlebury 2:41.84 5
5 Livernois, William St. Lawrence 2:49.29 4
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 4:09.89 2015 Wilder Schaaf, Middlebury
NB House: @ 4:12.74 2/17/2018 Jack Pinho, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Groves, Luke Plattsburgh 4:35.90 1
2 Schraver, Sam Williams 4:44.82
3 Churchill, John St. Lawrence 4:47.74
4 Mankor, Hamza Williams 4:50.09
5 Chianese, Joseph Plattsburgh 4:52.02
6 Ricalton, Darren St. Lawrence 4:57.68
7 Sanderson, Paige St. Lawrence 5:07.27
8 Faraci, James Plattsburgh 5:11.33
9 Keach, Brian Plattsburgh 5:13.17
Section 2
1 Meyer, Will Middlebury 4:23.92 10
2 Hoagland, Liam Middlebury 4:26.72 8
3 D'Aquila, Matt Middlebury 4:27.03 6
4 Knowlton, Harrison Middlebury 4:31.52 5
5 Whiting, Noah Middlebury 4:31.79 4
6 Lange, Jake Williams 4:32.22 3
7 Ballantyne, Jett Williams 4:32.55 2
8 Elmour, James St. Lawrence 4:39.02
9 Moran, Brandon St. Lawrence 4:46.36
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 8:21.12 2013 Anthony Lee, Middlebury
NB House: @ 8:24.82 2/17/2018 Scott Mason, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Watson, Ryan Williams 9:00.70
2 Hehmeyer, Jenks Williams 9:02.07
3 Benkard, Dexter St. Lawrence 9:09.55
4 Litowitz, Jack Middlebury 9:13.25
5 Dwyer, Hogan St. Lawrence 9:21.47
6 Hill, Nicholas Middlebury 9:32.27
7 Lindau, William Plattsburgh 9:38.45
8 VanVlack, Brendon Plattsburgh 9:45.03
Section 2
1 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 8:30.85 10
2 Grudev, Nicholas GME 8:38.89 8
3 Henderson, Theo Middlebury 8:43.83 6
4 Anderson, Austin Williams 8:45.55 5
5 Page, Evan St. Lawrence 8:45.92 4
6 Vielhauer, Nicholas St. Lawrence 8:51.01 3
7 Gannon, Nick Williams 8:51.48 2
8 Mortensen, Patrick St. Lawrence 8:51.67 1
9 Bingham, Aleksei St. Lawrence 8:54.18
10 Kessler, Alexander Middlebury 8:54.87
11 Tarantino, Thomas Middlebury 9:06.64
-- Meijer, Miles Middlebury DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 8.28 2013 Kevin Chu, Middlebury
NB House: @ 8.05 1/20/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Snide, DJ Vermont 8.68q
2 Parasky, Alex Vermont 8.70q 8.697
3 Stowe, Nathaniel St. Lawrence 8.89q
4 Garfield, Noah St. Lawrence 9.29q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Simon, Ed Sprinticity X8.70q 8.700
2 Chu, Kevin Sprinticity X8.82q
3 Roderka, Luke Plattsburgh 9.59q
4 Lindsey, Elias Vermont 9.67q
5 Leaper, Jacob Plattsburgh 10.19q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 8.28 2013 Kevin Chu, Middlebury
NB House: @ 8.05 1/20/2018 Sidney Gibbons, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Simon, Ed Sprinticity X8.49
2 Snide, DJ Vermont 8.68 10
3 Parasky, Alex Vermont 8.81 8
4 Stowe, Nathaniel St. Lawrence 8.83 6
5 Chu, Kevin Sprinticity X8.84
6 Garfield, Noah St. Lawrence 9.11 5
7 Roderka, Luke Plattsburgh 9.47 4
8 Lindsey, Elias Vermont 9.51 3
9 Leaper, Jacob Plattsburgh 9.87 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1:30.02 2012 , Middlebury
Jan, Hetzler, Parker, Holtzman
NB House: @ 1:31.47 2018 Middlebury, Middlebury
Hendrix, Bock, Martinez, Pallozzi
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 1:39.38 10
1) Brush, Andrew 2) Burbage, Cole
3) Stowe, Nathaniel 4) Garfield, Noah
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 3:15.92 2016 , Middlebury
Martinez, Cushman, Mulliken, Nichols
NB House: @ 3:21.38 2/17/2018 WPI, WPI
A Rus, A Kelly, R Wittenberg, W Staver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 3:22.78 10
1) Coleman, Arden 2) Durst, Matthew
3) Robertson, William 4) Martinez, Jimmy
2 Williams 'A' 3:34.24 8
1) Renwick, Dan 2) Zhou, John
3) Regula, Karol 4) Wada Law, Isaki
3 St. Lawrence 'A' 3:34.42 6
1) Wilson, Miles 2) Churchill, John
3) Wickland Shearer, Elijah 4) Vielhauer, Nicholas
4 Vermont 'A' 3:35.57 5
1) Parasky, Alex 2) Snide, DJ
3) Lindsey, Elias 4) Horton, Walker
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 9:46.95 2017 , Middlebury
N. Hill, Nichols, Mulliken, Serrao
NB House: @ 10:20.36 2016 Middlebury, Middlebury
Serrao, Nichols, Martinez, Cartwright
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 'A' 11:32.28 10
1) Mackenzie, Robert 2) Soderberg, Kai
3) Elmour, James 4) Moran, Brandon
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 1.93m 2015 Taylor Shortsleeve, Middlebury
NB House: @ 2.13m 1/21/2017 Matthew Campbell, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garfield, Noah St. Lawrence 1.88m 6-02.00 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Burbage, Cole St. Lawrence 1.83m 6-00.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP O O O XXX
3 Lynch, Will Vermont J1.83m 6-00.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Hepburn, Alex Plattsburgh 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP O XXX
5 Snide, DJ Vermont J1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XXO XXX
6 Lindsey, Elias Vermont 1.68m 5-06.00 3
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
-- Lisai, Caleb Castleton Un NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 4.68m 2016 John Natalone, Middlebury
NB House: @ 4.75m 1/19/2019 Ed Simon, Sprinticity
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Ed Sprinticity X4.55m 14-11.00
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 Chess, Andy Vermont 4.25m 13-11.25 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Behm, Will Middlebury 4.10m 13-05.25 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
4 Natalone, John Middlebury J4.10m 13-05.25 6
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Kurtz, Carson Williams J4.10m 13-05.25 5
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Borrus, Marshall Williams 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Cassidy, Robert Middlebury 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Ouimet, Joseph Castleton Un 3.20m 10-06.00 2
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
-- Boeke, Ryan Castleton Un NH
3.05
XXX
-- Albers, Nate Middlebury NH
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 6.52m 2011 Nick Montello, Middlebury
NB House: @ 7.01m 1/21/2017 Kingsley Ogbonna, Ian Weider, Albany, Sprint
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Gordon St. Lawrence 6.72m! 22-00.75 10
FOUL 6.60m FOUL FOUL 6.54m 6.72m
2 Parasky, Alex Vermont 6.53m! 21-05.25 8
6.37m FOUL 6.52m 6.32m 6.53m FOUL
3 Mecha, Sam Williams 5.36m 17-07.00 6
4.84m 5.23m 5.04m 5.36m 5.26m 5.11m
4 Brush, Andrew St. Lawrence 5.28m 17-04.00 5
5.22m 5.28m 5.22m FOUL 5.27m 4.97m
5 Morrill, Jack St. Lawrence 5.10m 16-08.75 4
4.70m 5.01m 4.85m 5.10m 5.09m PASS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 12.79m 2011 Silas Wong, Middlebury
NB House: @ 14.85m 1/21/2017 Devon Willis, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglas-Hughes, Skye Vermont 12.96m! 42-06.25 10
FOUL 12.65m 12.81m 12.75m 12.96m 12.52m
2 Mortimer, Dylan Middlebury 12.15m 39-10.50 8
12.15m FOUL 12.15m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Garfield, Noah St. Lawrence 12.08m 39-07.75 6
FOUL 11.29m 12.08m 11.92m FOUL FOUL
4 Wickland Shearer, Elijah St. Lawrence 11.87m 38-11.50 5
FOUL 11.72m 11.72m 11.40m 11.66m 11.87m
5 Zhou, John Williams 11.84m 38-10.25 4
11.66m 11.84m 11.76m 11.25m 11.65m 11.44m
-- Hepburn, Alex Plattsburgh FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Brush, Andrew St. Lawrence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 14.92m 2014 Daniel Plunkett, Middlebury
NB House: @ 16.52m 2/17/2018 Magnus Herweyer, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferris, Michael Plattsburgh 11.66m 38-03.25
10.57m 11.66m FOUL
2 Rogan, Andrew Middlebury 11.45m 37-06.75
10.85m 11.45m 10.69m
3 O'Connor, John Plattsburgh 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m 10.62m 11.15m
4 Scheck, Frank Williams 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.58m 11.00m
5 Forte, Ben Castleton Un 10.69m 35-01.00
10.45m 10.69m 10.44m
-- Fineberg, Scott Williams FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 O'Connor, Shane Vermont 14.89m 48-10.25 10
14.30m 14.82m FOUL 14.89m 14.53m 14.79m
2 Klein, Nathaniel Middlebury 13.20m 43-03.75 8
12.45m 12.16m 13.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Babcock, Dylan St. Lawrence 13.13m 43-01.00 6
12.90m 13.13m 12.40m 11.96m 12.75m 12.89m
4 Caprio, James Middlebury 12.91m 42-04.25 5
12.68m 12.91m FOUL FOUL 12.32m FOUL
5 Sieb, Zack Middlebury 12.59m 41-03.75 4
12.59m FOUL 11.73m 11.21m 11.71m FOUL
6 Miller, Mykel Williams 12.57m 41-03.00 3
12.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.87m FOUL
7 Danaher, Kevin St. Lawrence 12.48m 40-11.50 2
12.26m 12.48m 12.25m FOUL FOUL 10.75m
8 Merchant, William St. Lawrence 12.43m 40-09.50 1
11.82m 12.42m 11.61m FOUL 11.11m 12.43m
9 Lampman, Kade Plattsburgh 12.29m 40-04.00
12.28m FOUL 12.29m FOUL 12.14m FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=================================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 18.26m 1/2019 Minhaj Rahman, Middlebury
NB House: @ 19.18m 1/21/2017 Jonathan Eustache, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Caprio, James Middlebury 12.56m 41-02.50
12.38m 12.13m 12.56m FOUL FOUL 12.26m
2 Scheck, Frank Williams 12.08m 39-07.75
11.66m 12.08m FOUL
3 Merchant, William St. Lawrence 11.53m 37-10.00
11.36m 11.53m 11.30m
4 Brey, Daniel Middlebury 11.27m 36-11.75
10.86m FOUL 11.27m
5 Ferris, Michael Plattsburgh 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Perna, Dean Plattsburgh 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 9.10m 9.03m
Flight 2
1 Rahman, Minhaj Middlebury 18.05m 59-02.75 10
17.79m 18.05m 17.51m FOUL 17.12m 17.89m
2 Babcock, Dylan St. Lawrence 16.37m 53-08.50 8
FOUL 14.67m 16.37m FOUL 15.27m FOUL
3 Larmie, Tayler Castleton Un 14.39m 47-02.50 6
FOUL 14.15m 13.42m FOUL FOUL 14.39m
4 Danaher, Kevin St. Lawrence 13.50m 44-03.50 5
FOUL FOUL 12.65m 13.50m FOUL 12.76m
5 Fineberg, Scott Williams 13.46m 44-02.00 4
13.07m 13.24m FOUL 11.96m 12.72m 13.46m
6 Miller, Mykel Williams 13.19m 43-03.25 3
12.69m 13.13m 12.04m FOUL 13.19m FOUL
7 O'Connor, John Plattsburgh 13.00m 42-08.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.00m FOUL FOUL 12.90m
8 Klein, Nathaniel Middlebury 12.78m 41-11.25 1
FOUL 12.69m 12.78m 12.17m 12.21m 12.60m
9 Lampman, Kade Plattsburgh 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 10.83m 11.82m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Telicki, Ben Williams 7.67 659
2 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 7.88 595
3 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 7.88 595
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 2:59.93 665
2 Telicki, Ben Williams 3:01.95 645
3 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 3:04.15 624
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Telicki, Ben Williams 9.14 715
2 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 9.53 633
3 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 9.82 576
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 Telicki, Ben Williams 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
3 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
3 Telicki, Ben Williams 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
O PPP O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Telicki, Ben Williams 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.68m 5.85m 6.01m
2 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 5.56m 18-03.00 494
5.44m 5.52m 5.56m
3 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 5.49m 18-00.25 479
FOUL 5.17m 5.49m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 10.61m 34-09.75 522
10.40m 10.61m 9.86m
2 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 9.77m 32-00.75 472
9.60m 9.77m 9.48m
3 Telicki, Ben Williams 9.19m 30-02.00 437
9.19m FOUL 8.81m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Midd Indoor: ! 4213 2018 Jonathan Fisher, Middlebury
NB House: @ 4906 2018 Tobias Muellers, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Telicki, Ben Williams 3902 10
2 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 3871 8
3 Lambert, Connor St. Lawrence 3614 6
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middlebury 165 2) Williams 150
3) St. Lawrence 115.50 4) Vermont 95.50
5) Plattsburgh St. 65 6) Castleton University 23
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middlebury 188.50 2) St. Lawrence 173
3) Vermont 108.50 4) Williams 92
5) Plattsburgh St. 39 6) Castleton University 19
7) GME 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2940 views
History for Middlebury Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|